RefreshAndFXPManyTimes

Please post here if you have problems in using FTP Rush.

RefreshAndFXPManyTimes

Postby CoLt-[45] » Tue Apr 20, 2010 12:16 pm

Not sure if it's a bug or I'm doing something wrong?

It appears to have gone missing from the menu when I'm using Windows 7 - even tho I did enable it in the script designer.

Any suggestion?

Thanks
CoLt-[45]
 
posts 6
 
joined Sun Dec 04, 2005 1:32 am

Re: RefreshAndFXPManyTimes

Postby LeXxX » Wed Apr 21, 2010 11:08 am

[quote="CoLt-[45]"]Not sure if it's a bug or I'm doing something wrong?

It appears to have gone missing from the menu when I'm using Windows 7 - even tho I did enable it in the script designer.

Any suggestion?

Thanks[/quote]

Hey!
are you sure you have loaded it in "Script designer"?
check: Script designer -> file -> load nameOfTheScript.pac
LeXxX
 
posts 31
 
joined Fri Feb 05, 2010 1:15 am
Location: Medina, Washington, USA

Re: RefreshAndFXPManyTimes

Postby CoLt-[45] » Wed Apr 21, 2010 2:41 pm

It's already loaded - the code is there but not showing in the menu (FTP to FTP not local) :(

I've backed up the whole FTPRush folder from my old XP over to 7 and that RefreshAndFXPManyTimes has gone.
When I moved it back to XP - it's back there! :confused:

I'm assuming that it's a bug or something with Windows 7?

The script came with FTPRush which is FtpRush.pac (disabled by default and I know that and i've uncomment the line :p)

Also, I did re-download a fresh copy of FTPrush from this website cos I thought I might have done something wrong with it but it still giving me the same problem :(
CoLt-[45]
 
posts 6
 
joined Sun Dec 04, 2005 1:32 am

Re: RefreshAndFXPManyTimes

Postby LeXxX » Wed Apr 21, 2010 3:16 pm

CoLt-[45] wrote:It's already loaded - the code is there but not showing in the menu (FTP to FTP not local) :(

I've backed up the whole FTPRush folder from my old XP over to 7 and that RefreshAndFXPManyTimes has gone.
When I moved it back to XP - it's back there! :confused:

I'm assuming that it's a bug or something with Windows 7?

The script came with FTPRush which is FtpRush.pac (disabled by default and I know that and i've uncomment the line :p)

Also, I did re-download a fresh copy of FTPrush from this website cos I thought I might have done something wrong with it but it still giving me the same problem :(


Okay lets try a little stupid thing...
(by uncomment I assume it is on line 44, right?)
open script manager again, file -> unload...
then load it again.
try then also to compile it, to see that it is complete, debug -> compile.

if this is not working paste the code
LeXxX
 
posts 31
 
joined Fri Feb 05, 2010 1:15 am
Location: Medina, Washington, USA

Re: RefreshAndFXPManyTimes

Postby CoLt-[45] » Wed Apr 21, 2010 3:44 pm

Hmmm, unload/then load works! :D

Weird as I never have to do that before hehe

Thanks :)
CoLt-[45]
 
posts 6
 
joined Sun Dec 04, 2005 1:32 am

Re: RefreshAndFXPManyTimes

Postby LeXxX » Wed Apr 21, 2010 4:31 pm

nice :-)
LeXxX
 
posts 31
 
joined Fri Feb 05, 2010 1:15 am
Location: Medina, Washington, USA


Return to Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 2 guests